AFE Electronic Sequencer Top 10 Discos del 2015

 

1- ONEOHTRIX POINT NEVER “Garden of Delete” (Warp)

Garden_of_Delete

 

 

2- FLOATING POINTS “Elaenia” (Pluto/Luaka Bop)

 

fp_elaenia

 

3- ARCA “Mutant” (Mute)

 

Mutant_Album_Art_by_Arca

 

4- JAMIE xx “In Colour” (Young Turks)

 

ytcd122

 

5- RUSTIE “EVENIFYOUDONTBELIEVE” (Warp)

 

artworks-000134768601-yq6rdx-t500x500

 

 

6- DJ KOZE “DJ-Kicks” (!K7 Records)

 

djkoze-djkicks

 

 

7- KODE9 “Nothing” (Hyperdub)

 

42231-nothing

 

 

8- LEVON VINCENT “Levon Vincent” (Novel Sound)

 

maxresdefault-2

 

9- JON HOPKINS “LateNightTales” (Late Night Tales)

 

artworks-000103191920-knr5ci-t500x500

 

 

10- DISCLOSURE “Caracal” (PMR/ Island)

 

DisclosureCaracal080615-500x500

 

 

Mención especial:

LOTIC “Agitations” (Janus Berlin)

 

lotic-agitations-131115

 

 

 

ACTRESS “DJ-Kicks” (!K7 Records)

 

 

actress_dj-kicks-632x400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Video: Jamie xx “Gosh”

 

Jamie xx Tour 2015:
05-16 Lyon, France – Nuits Sonores
05-23 Liverpool, England – The Bombed Out Church (Young Turks Showcase)
05-30 Dublin, Ireland – Forbidden Fruit
06-05 London, England – St. John’s Church
06-06 Manchester, England – Parklife Festival
06-07 Brighton, England – Wildlife Festival
06-12 Toronto, Ontario – Bestival Toronto
06-13 Manchester, TN – Bonnaroo
06-19 Barcelona, Spain – Sónar
07-04 Amsterdam, Netherlands – Pitch Festival
07-04 Roskilde, Denmark – Roskilde Festival
07-09 Montreux, Switzerland – Montreux Jazz Festival
07-17 Berlin, Germany – Melt Festival
07-19 Chicago, IL – Pitchfork Music Festival
07-21 Denver, CO – The 1up
07-22 Calgary, Alberta – HiFi
07-23 Vancouver, British Columbia – Commodore Ballroom
07-25 Portland, OR – Wonder Ballroom
07-27 San Francisco, CA – Bimbo’s 365 Club
07-29 Phoenix, AZ – Crescent Ballroom
07-31 Dallas, TX – Granada Theater
08-01 Austin, TX – The Mohawk
08-02 Pomona, CA – HARD Summer Music Festival
08-05 Detroit, MI – Majestic Theater
08-08 New York, NY – Terminal 5
08-09 Boston, MA – Royale
08-21 Hasselt, Belgium – Pukkelpop
08-22 Brecon Beacon, Wales – Green Man Festival
08-28 Leeds, England – Leeds Festival
08-29 Paris, France – Rock En Seine
08-30 Reading, England – Reading Festival
09-10 Isle of Wight, England – Bestival
10-15 London, England – O2 Brixton Academy
10-16 Manchester, England – Albert Hall
10-17 Glasgow, Scotland – The Arches
10-19 Cologne, Germany – Gloria
10-20 Luxembourg, Luxembourg – den Atelier
10-22 Amsterdam, Netherlands – Paradiso
10-23 Brussels, Belgium – Ancienne Belgique
10-24 Hamburg, Germany – Uebel & Gefährlich
10-29 Helsinki, Finland – Ääniwalli
10-30 Moscow, Russia – Yotaspace
10-31 St. Petersburg, Russia – Glavclub